Humboldt County Championships

October 18, 2018

Compiled by Jack West <jandjwest@yahoo.com>

 

K~2 GIRLS: 1 Mile

Pl  Name                        School           Gr   Time   Score

1   Willow Avelar               Pacific Union    2    7:27   1

2   Emerald Reveles             Cuddeback        2    7:32   x

3   Annabelle Chisholm          Coastal Grove    2    7:38   x

4   Cecilia Peterson-Hallock    Pacific Union    2    7:41   2

5   Audrey Hayes                Rohnerville      1    7:43   x

6   Sienna Pulley               Fieldbrook       1    7:45   x

7   Lani Gardner                Fieldbrook       K    8:10   x

8   Rylie Salinas               Pacific Union    1    8:24   3

9   Lucia Aberson               Fuente Nueva     2    8:25   x

10  Charlotte Watson            Dow’s Prairie    2    8:27   x

11  Lacey Hamel                 Burnt Ranch      2    8:35   x

12  Keira Uribe                 Washington       1    8:41   x

13  Lexy Orr                    Cuddeback        2    8:48   x

14  Kjersti Macdonald           Garfield         2    8:55   x

15  Marina Miller               Fieldbrook       1    9:00   x

16  Zoey Gai                    Jacoby Creek     1    9:02   4

17  Quinn McCutchen             Jacoby Creek     2    9:04   5

18  Yarelli Diaz                Fuente Nueva     2    9:06   x

19  Stella Jeandet              Jacoby Creek     2    9:08   6

20  Lucy Taylor                 Jacoby Creek     K    9:09   7

21  Emma Cahoon                 Burnt Ranch      2    9:10   x

22  Sasha Dennis                Jacoby Creek     1    9:14   8

23  Maple Burton                Coastal Grove    1    9:15   x

24  Harper Barisdale            Cuddeback        K    9:29   x

25  Josie Froisland             Blue Lake        K    9:30   9

26  Paloma Aberson              Fuente Nueva     2    9:32   x

27  Dylin Cain                  Jacoby Creek     1    9:51   10

28  Jasmine Matias              Alder Grove      1    9:53   x

29  Kira Nicholls               Blue Lake        K    9:55   11

30  Hosanna Grundhofer          SHRC             2    9:57   x

31  Keilani Goodrich            SHRC             1    9:58   x

32  Kabella Zamboni             Pacific Union    2    10:05  12

33  Lena Neely-Mangos           Pacific Union    K    10:07  13

34  Kaiah Cahoon                Burnt Ranch      K    10:09  x

35  Cameron Bunnell             Blue Lake        2    10:17  14

36  Abbey Lynch                 Pacific Union    K    10:21  15

37  Chloe Cappuccio             Jacoby Creek     1    10:29  16

38  Cameryn Holmes              Jacoby Creek     K    10:32  x

39  Giana Machado               Pacific Union    K    10:33  17

40  Violet Price                Cuddeback        1    10:41  x

41  Salem Dick                  SHRC             1    10:59  x

42  Amiya Waldvogel             Blue Lake        1    11:11  18

43  Scarlett Burgess            Blue Lake        K    11:12  19

44  Charlie Howes               Blue Lake        K    11:20  20

45  Roisin Green                Fuente Nueva     K    11:43  x

46  Grace Bartlett              HCF Flyers       1    11:43  x

47  Kennedy Howard              Pacific Union    K    12:06  x

48  Jackie Dutra                Pine Hill        2    12:17  x

49  River Coffman               Blue Lake        1    13:45  21

TEAM SCORES

1 Jacoby Creek      30

2 Pacific Union     32

3 Blue Lake         71

2nd Grade GIRLS

1   Willow Avelar               Pacific Union    2    7:27

2   Emerald Reveles             Cuddeback        2    7:32

3   Annabelle Chisholm          Coastal Grove    2    7:38

4   Cecilia Peterson-Hallock    Pacific Union    2    7:41

5   Lucia Aberson               Fuente Nueva     2    8:25

1st Grade GIRLS

1   Audrey Hayes                Rohnerville      1    7:43

2   Sienna Pulley               Fieldbrook       1    7:45

3   Rylie Salinas               Pacific Union    1    8:24

4   Keira Uribe                 Washington       1    8:41

5   Marina Miller               Fieldbrook       1    9:00

Kindergarten GIRLS

1   Lani Gardner                Fieldbrook       K    8:10

2   Lucy Taylor                 Jacoby Creek     K    9:09

3   Harper Barisdale            Cuddeback        K    9:29

4   Josie Froisland             Blue Lake        K    9:30

5   Kira Nicholls               Blue Lake        K    9:55

 

K~2 BOYS: 1 Mile

Pl  Name                        School           Gr   Time   Score

1   Justin Noga                 Pacific Union    2    6:22   1

2   Soren James                 Redwood Coast    1    6:42   x

3   Brooks Jones                Dow’s Prairie    1    7:03   x

4   Bradley Brennan             HCF Flyers       2    7:06   x

5   Victor Isaacs               HCF Flyers       2    7:10   x

6   Dorian Dianda-Leal          Jacoby Creek     2    7:11   2

7   Talan Howes                 Blue Lake        2    7:14   3

8   Jaxon Lewis                 Blue Lake        2    7:17   4

9   Ryall Furber                Pacific Union    2    7:24   5

10  Gage Evenson                Fuente Nueva     2    7:25   6

11  Peyton Hadley               Jacoby Creek     1    7:28   7

12  Henry Seiler                Jacoby Creek     2    7:35   8

13  Brayden Lockwood            SHRC             2    7:36   9

14  Treyton Hoffman             Pacific Union    K    7:37   10

15  Rowdy Furber                Pacific Union    K    7:44   11

16  Easton Essig                Cuddeback        2    7:53   x

17  Gael Gallegos               Blue Lake        1    7:54   12

18  Kern Miller                 Jacoby Creek     1    7:55   13

19  Ollie Goldstein             Trinidad         1    7:56   14

20  Karson Warnow               Cuddeback        1    7:57   x

21  Vincent Roemer              Pacific Union    2    8:00   15

22  Callan Goodman              Pacific Union    2    8:01   16

23  Giovanni Martinez           Fuente Nueva     1    8:03   17

24  Bodhi Dixon                 Coastal Grove    2    8:04   x

25  Felix Felsenthal            Coastal Grove    1    8:05   x

26  Abram Vorous                Trinidad         2    8:05   18

27  Joseph Nagan                Jacoby Creek     1    8:13   19

28  Leo Dixon                   Jacoby Creek     1    8:17   20

29  Barrett Guzardo             Jacoby Creek     2    8:20   21

30  Joda Moran                  Trinidad         1    8:23   22

31  Miles Robinson              SHRC             2    8:27   23

32  Brycen Phillips             Pacific Union    2    8:28   24

33  Caleb Foreman               Pacific Union    2    8:29   x

34  Miles Fredrickson           Fuente Nueva     1    8:29   25

35  Wes Tanner                  Fuente Nueva     2    8:47   26

36  Levi Ice                    SHRC             1    9:00   27

37  Owen Kinziger               Jacoby Creek     K    9:01   x

38  Asher Jensen                Fieldbrook       2    9:02   x

39  Maxim Dennis                Jacoby Creek     K    9:05   x

40  Gideon Mrotzek              SHRC             1    9:07   28

41  Paxton Moore                Trinidad         K    9:33   29

42  Rhys Honrado                Fuente Nueva     1    9:39   30

43  Braxton Hufford             Pacific Union    1    9:46   x

44  Dylan Koczera               Blue Lake        K    9:52   31

45  Austin Brunner              Coastal Grove    K    10:02  x

46  Anthony Som                 Dow’s Prairie    K    10:04  x

47  Grant Bumgardner            Garfield         K    10:05  x

48  Morgan Foreman              Pacific Union    K    10:08  x

49  Oskar White                 Jacoby Creek     1    10:09  x

50  Brydyn Dalton               Cuddeback        K    10:10  x

51  Owen Crews                  Blue Lake        K    10:26  32

52  Nikolai Dennis              Jacoby Creek     K    10:31  x

53  Toby Grandhofer             SHRC             1    10:33  33

54  Demitri Gai                 Jacoby Creek     K    10:35  x

55  Jesus Conseco               Blue Lake        2    11:08  34

56  Solomon Grundhofer          SHRC             K    11:30  35

57  Korbin Campbell             Jacoby Creek     K    11:38  x

58  Reed Fraley                 Fuente Nueva     K    11:42  36

59  Noah Dalmolen               Trinidad         k    11:45  37

60  Jaxon Orr                   Cuddeback        K    12:38  x

61  Cameron Bauserman           Jacoby Creek     1    12:52  x

62  Ari Levinson                Jacoby Creek     1    13:05  x

63  Cahlan Downing              Blue Lake        K    13:07  38

TEAM SCORES

1 Pacific Union     42

2 Jacoby Creek      49

3 Blue Lake         82

4 Fuente Nueva     104

5 SHRC             120 better 5th man finish

6 Trinidad         120

2nd Grade BOYS

1   Justin Noga                 Pacific Union    2    6:22

2   Bradley Brennan             HCF Flyers       2    7:06

3   Victor Isaacs               HCF Flyers       2    7:10

4   Dorian Dianda-Leal          Jacoby Creek     2    7:11

5   Talan Howes                 Blue Lake        2    7:14

1st Grade BOYS

1   Soren James                 Redwood Coast    1    6:42

2   Brooks Jones                Dow’s Prairie    1    7:03

3   Peyton Hadley               Jacoby Creek     1    7:28

4   Gael Gallegos               Blue Lake        1    7:54

5   Kern Miller                 Jacoby Creek     1    7:55

Kindergarten BOYS

1   Treyton Hoffman             Pacific Union    K    7:37

2   Rowdy Furber                Pacific Union    K    7:44

3   Owen Kinziger               Jacoby Creek     K    9:01

4   Maxim Dennis                Jacoby Creek     K    9:05

5   Dylan Koczera               Blue Lake        K    9:52

 

3~5 GIRLS: 2 Miles

Pl  Name                        School           Gr   Time   Score

1   Ella Coontz                 Jacoby Creek     4    14:09  1

2   Kalea Markulis              Jacoby Creek     3    14:10  2

3   Jaydyn Dalton               Cuddeback        5    14:14  3

4   Amara Som                   Morris           3    14:20  4

5   Olivia Scilacci             Cuddeback        4    14:42  5

6   Scarlett Zerlang            HCF Flyers       4    14:54  x

7   Ana Gallegos                Blue Lake        4    15:05  x

8   Brida Zamora                Cuddeback        5    15:11  6

9   Mya Collenberg              Pacific Union    4    15:13  7

10  Breannah Stevens            Morris           4    15:30  8

11  Matilda Benzinger           Jacoby Creek     5    15:42  9

12  Ava Gaskell                 Fuente Nueva     4    15:57  x

13  Marissa Begaye              Hoopa            5    16:09  x

14  Maya Ramirez                Jacoby Creek     4    16:10  10

15  Isley Ricker                Fieldbrook       3    16:25  x

16  Emily Mather                Morris           4    16:26  11

17  Cadence Figas               Jacoby Creek     4    16:32  12

18  Betty Miles                 Pacific Union    3    16:36  13

19  Claire Machado              Jacoby Creek     3    16:37  14

20  Zoe Cappuccio               Jacoby Creek     4    16:39  15

21  Valentina Midence           Trinidad         3    16:46  16

22  Mia Cahoon                  Burnt Ranch      3    16:49  x

23  Lily Felsenthal             Coastal Grove    3    16:53  x

24  Alisia Colegrove            Hoopa            5    16:56  x

25  Evelyn Strand               Jacoby Creek     4    16:59  x

26  Myrsadies Huddord           Pacific Union    5    17:11  17

27  Izabella Logan-Miguelena    Hoopa            5    17:16  x

28  Sa-air Obie                 Hoopa            5    17:47  x

29  Sequoia Smith               Jacoby Creek     3    17:52  x

30  Harper Appy                 Pacific Union    5    18:00  18

31  Peyton Lockhart             Cuddeback        3    18:02  19

32  Bella Bentley               Jacoby Creek     3    18:03  x

33  Lydia Gerdes                Jacoby Creek     3    18:05  x

34  Jasmine Goodwin             Morris           5    18:16  20

35  Samantha Sundberg           Morris           4    18:21  21

36  Quincy Kelly                Trinidad         3    18:26  22

37  Vivian Adams                Trinidad         3    18:27  23

38  Aliyah Machado              Pacific Union    3    18:37  24

39  Leah Han                    Trinidad         3    18:41  25

40  Ada Kinziger                Jacoby Creek     4    18:47  x

41  Annalise Campbell           Morris           3    18:48  26

42  Lynnsey Chamley             Morris           3    19:04  27

43  Brooke Weeks                Morris           4    19:05  x

44  Kaitlyn McGrew              Morris           4    19:06  x

45  Emily Johnson               Morris           5    19:15  x

46  Acacia Beyer                Morris           5    19:20  x

47  Layla Rose                  Jacoby Creek     4    19:32  x

48  Karalynn Haenni             Pacific Union    3    19:41  28

49  Feryn Palmer                Cuddeback        3    20:12  29

50  Tea Waters                  Trinidad         3    20:17  30

51  Nixon Orr                   Cuddeback        3    20:21  31

52  Isabella Lampro             Jacoby Creek     3    20:28  x

53  E'lora Moore                Trinidad         3    20:46  32

54  Brookelyn Stevens           Morris           3    21:22  x

55  Shayla Hoffman              Pacific Union    4    21:30  33

56  Cambria Hartgrave           Morris           4    21:32  x

57  Amira Waldvogel             Blue Lake        4    21:35  x

58  Megan Dyke                  Morris           5    21:38  x

59  Liz Rominger                Morris           4    21:42  x

60  Tenley Weeks                Morris           3    21:49  x

61  Bella Escutia               Pacific Union    5    23:36  34

62  Clara Morris                Pacific Union    4    23:57  x

63  Emmie Hague                 Pacific Union    4    24:00  x

64  Shayla Lindau               Morris           4    24:41  x

65  Ella Grosjean               Morris           4    24:43  x

66  Miah Skundrich              Morris           3    24:44  x

67  Ava Walton                  Pacific Union    3    24:46  x

68  Arianna Porter              Alder Grove      3    24:48  x

69  Savanah Dibble              Morris           4    24:49  x

70  Alexea Moody                Burnt Ranch      4    24:54  x

71  Magnolia Kelley             Burnt Ranch      4    24:55  x

TEAM SCORES

1 Jacoby Creek      34

2 Cuddeback         62

3 Morris            64

4 Pacific Union     79

5 Trinidad         116

5th Grade GIRLS

1   Jaydyn Dalton               Cuddeback        5    14:14

2   Brida Zamora                Cuddeback        5    15:11

3   Matilda Benzinger           Jacoby Creek     5    15:42

4   Marissa Begaye              Hoopa            5    16:09

5   Alisia Colegrove            Hoopa            5    16:56

4th Grade GIRLS

1   Ella Coontz                 Jacoby Creek     4    14:09

2   Olivia Scilacci             Cuddeback        4    14:42

3   Scarlett Zerlang            HCF Flyers       4    14:54

4   Ana Gallegos                Blue Lake        4    15:05

5   Mya Collenberg              Pacific Union    4    15:13

3rd Grade GIRLS

1   Kalea Markulis              Jacoby Creek     3    14:10

2   Amara Som                   Morris           3    14:20

3   Isley Ricker                Fieldbrook       3    16:25

4   Betty Miles                 Pacific Union    3    16:36

5   Claire Machado              Jacoby Creek     3    16:37

 

3~5 BOYS: 2 Miles

Pl  Name                        School           Gr   Time   Score

1   Tyson Evanow                Grant            5    11:23  x

2   Ocean Walker                Jacoby Creek     5    11:39  1

3   Eoin McGoldrick             Jacoby Creek     4    12:32  2

4   Calahan Figas               Jacoby Creek     3    12:34  3

5   Tyler Heinrichs             HCF Flyers       5    12:40  x

6   John Corigliano             Fieldbrook       3    12:49  x

7   Kaleb Gardner               Fieldbrook       3    12:50  x

8   Lars Gerdes                 Jacoby Creek     5    12:54  4

9   Isaac Lockwood              SHRC             5    12:57  5

10  Lane Jones                  Morris           4    13:01  6

11  Noah Bray                   Morris           3    13:15  7

12  Davin Cain                  Jacoby Creek     4    13:43  8

13  Cody Hanks                  Pacific Union    4    13:44  9

14  Parker Pierson              Pacific Union    3    13:47  10

15  Zach Hamilton               Morris           5    13:51  11

16  Keyton Gulley               Trinity Valley   4    13:59  12

17  Colin Wolf                  Jacoby Creek     3    14:06  13

18  Ocean Goodrich              SHRC             5    14:06  14

19  Rowan Magnuson              Six Rivers       5    14:13  x

20  Tes Thomasson               Coastal Grove    5    14:17  x

21  Sirius Vanderlinden         Laurel Tree      4    14:18  x

22  Caleb Ice                   SHRC             5    14:36  15

23  Clark Browne                Fieldbrook       3    14:37  x

24  Parker Moran                Trinidad         5    14:38  x

25  Koa Walker                  Jacoby Creek     3    14:39  16

26  Grady Harmon                Trinidad         3    14:40  x

27  Aiden Matlock               Blue Lake        5    14:41  x

28  Cain Heiderecht             Jacoby Creek     3    14:43  x

29  Robert Knight               Trinity Valley   5    14:44  17

30  Sebastian Amaro             Fuente Nueva     3    14:45  18

31  Henry                       Cutten           3    14:46  x

32  Dalton Harrington           Morris           5    15:06  19

33  Odin Prince                 Fuente Nueva     4    15:07  20

34  Cooper Hubbard              Arcata Elem      3    15:08  x

35  Drake Brodhag               Morris           5    15:09  21

36  Max Dixon                   Jacoby Creek     3    15:10  x

37  Ernesto Aberson             Fuente Nueva     4    15:18  22

38  Brent Gibbs                 Morris           3    15:21  23

39  Phoenix Giles               Morris           3    15:37  24

40  Roman Deno                  SHRC             5    15:44  25

41  Van Dalmolen                Trinidad         3    15:45  x

42  John Adams                  Trinidad         5    15:47  x

43  Samuel Hunnycutt            Morris           5    15:56  x

44  Ezra Mrotzek                SHRC             3    16:02  26

45  Brenden Knight              Trinity Valley   4    16:26  27

46  Vincent Franklin            Pacific Union    4    16:27  28

47  Hendrix Orr                 Cuddeback        3    16:29  x

48  Issac KC                    Trinity Valley   4    16:35  29

49  Yogi Trieu                  Jacoby Creek     5    16:40  x

50  Logan Holmes                Jacoby Creek     3    16:44  x

51  Kai Macdonald               Garfield         5    16:48  x

52  Calvin Robinson             SHRC             5    16:56  30

53  Sean Archer Deno            SHRC             3    16:57  x

54  Henri Jowaisas              Fuente Nueva     4    17:01  31

55  Brody Warnow                Cuddeback        3    17:04  x

56  Val Meyer                   Pacific Union    3    17:10  32

57  Mason Blair                 Fieldbrook       5    17:12  x

58  Brayden Adkins              Morris           5    17:50  x

59  Hunter Bolton               Cuddeback        3    17:58  x

60  Colton Taylor               Pine Hill        3    18:15  x

61  Torin Billings              Hoopa            3    18:32  x

62  Kai Reed                    Burnt Ranch      3    18:50  x

63  Jeremiah Dilliard           Morris           3    19:04  x

64  Austin Ellebrecht           Rohnerville      5    19:22  x

65  Jackson Brown               Burnt Ranch      3    20:00  x

66  Logan Ward                  Morris           5    20:05  x

67  Micah Ice                   SHRC             3    20:10  x

68  Joseph Mallory              Jacoby Creek     4    20:11  x

69  Skyler Collenberg           Pacific Union    5    20:22  33

70  Silas Mrotzek               SHRC             4    20:38  x

71  Lorenzo Amaro               Fuente Nueva     5    21:12  34

72  Jayden Reed                 Hoopa            3    21:14  x

73  Sunny Hopper                Blue Lake        3    21:16  x

74  Josiah Grundhofer           SHRC             4    21:20  35

75  Shayde Kelley               Trinity Valley   4    21:58  36

76  Kaiden Horn                 Burnt Ranch      5    23:25  x

77  Liam Robinson               Pacific Union    4    23:32  38

78  Devlin O'Niell              Hoopa            5    23:34  x

79  Ketcher Arnett              Morris           5    23:50  x

80  Coy Boswell                 Morris           3    23:56  x

81  Aiden Tims                  Morris           5    24:43  x

82  Nicholas Webster            Morris           3    24:52  x

TEAM SCORES

1 Jacoby Creek     18

2 Morris           64

3 SHRC             85

4 Pacific Union   112

5 Trinity Valley  121

6 Fuente Nueva    125

5th Grade BOYS

1   Tyson Evanow                Grant            5    11:23

2   Ocean Walker                Jacoby Creek     5    11:39

3   Tyler Heinrichs             HCF Flyers       5    12:40

4   Lars Gerdes                 Jacoby Creek     5    12:54

5   Isaac Lockwood              SHRC             5    12:57

4th Grade BOYS

1   Eoin McGoldrick             Jacoby Creek     4    12:32

2   Lane Jones                  Morris           4    13:01

3   Davin Cain                  Jacoby Creek     4    13:43

4   Cody Hanks                  Pacific Union    4    13:44

5   Keyton Gulley               Trinity Valley   4    13:59

3rd Grade BOYS

1   Calahan Figas               Jacoby Creek     3    12:34

2   John Corigliano             Fieldbrook       3    12:49

3   Kaleb Gardner               Fieldbrook       3    12:50

4   Noah Bray                   Morris           3    13:15

5   Parker Pierson              Pacific Union    3    13:47

 

6~8 GIRLS: 2 Miles

Pl  Name                        School           Gr   Time   Score

1   Acacia Hunt-Arnold          Pacific Union    8    12:05  1

2   Madison Trieu               Jacoby Creek     6    12:48  x

3   Layla Bones                 Freshwater       6    12:52  x

4   Chloe Cox                   Rio Dell         7    13:08  x

5   Alauna Thompson             Pacific Union    8    13:22  2

6   Ruth Godlin-Sullivan        Sunny Brae       8    13:42  3

7   Rogue Russell               Sunny Brae       8    13:43  4

8   Sadie Breen                 Sunny Brae       8    13:47  5

9   Tatianna Ray                Hoopa            8    13:50  x

10  MaryAnn Som                 McKinleyville    6    14:02  6

11  Willow Beyer                McKinleyville    8    14:03  7

12  Sasha Love                  Jacoby Creek     7    14:07  x

13  Cleo Barnes                 Trinidad         8    14:08  x

14  Lily Cunningham             McKinleyville    6    14:27  8

15  Dinah Godlin-Sullivan       Sunny Brae       6    14:33  9

16  Megan White                 Jacoby Creek     8    14:36  x

17  Raven Alverez               Jacoby Creek     8    14:37  x

18  Gabby Watson                McKinleyville    6    14:47  10

19  Anna Baker                  Sunny Brae       6    14:49  11

20  Fallyn Miller               Sunny Brae       6    14:55  12

21  Josepha Marschke            NPA              8    15:09  x

22  Emma Sobehrad               McKinleyville    7    15:28  13

23  Sarah Curtis                McKinleyville    7    15:46  14

24  Angela Madrigal             Pacific Union    7    16:06  15

25  Hailey Waer                 Trinity Valley   6    16:37  x

26  Yesenia Robles-Hernandez    McKinleyville    6    16:38  16

27  Joclyn Sundberg             McKinleyville    6    16:41  x

28  Sophia Pool                 Sunny Brae       6    16:47  17

29  Bella Regan                 Sunny Brae       7    16:51  x

30  Willow Osborn               NPA              6    16:55  x

31  Madyson Nelson              Sunny Brae       6    17:38  x

32  Elizabeth Curtis            McKinleyville    8    17:43  x

33  Sasha Neyra                 Pacific Union    7    17:51  18

34  Gabriela Davidson           Trinidad         8    18:18  x

35  LinZi Chow                  Pacific Union    7    18:22  19

36  Iris Besmer                 Sunny Brae       6    18:33  x

37  Millennia McKindley         Trinity Valley   6    19:30  x

39  Evelyn McCovey              Hoopa            6    20:03  x

40  Natalia Flores              Hoopa            6    20:04  x

41  Allison Bartlett            HCF Flyers       6    20:33  x

42  Emma Bartlett               HCF Flyers       8    20:34  x

43  Alana Robinson              McKinleyville    6    20:52  x

44  Lillien Minten              Sunny Brae       6    21:05  x

45  Stormy Hartman              Sunny Brae       6    23:38  x

TEAM SCORES

1 Sunny Brae        32

2 McKinleyville     44

3 Pacific Union     55

8th Grade GIRLS

1   Acacia Hunt-Arnold          Pacific Union    8    12:05

2   Alauna Thompson             Pacific Union    8    13:22

3   Ruth Godlin-Sullivan        Sunny Brae       8    13:42

4   Rogue Russell               Sunny Brae       8    13:43

5   Sadie Breen                 Sunny Brae       8    13:47

7th Grade GIRLS

1   Chloe Cox                   Rio Dell         7    13:08

2   Sasha Love                  Jacoby Creek     7    14:07

3   Emma Sobehrad               McKinleyville    7    15:28

4   Sarah Curtis                McKinleyville    7    15:46

5   Angela Madrigal             Pacific Union    7    16:06

6th Grade GIRLS

1   Madison Trieu               Jacoby Creek     6    12:48

2   Layla Bones                 Freshwater       6    12:52

3   MaryAnn Som                 McKinleyville    6    14:02

4   Lily Cunningham             McKinleyville    6    14:27

5   Dinah Godlin-Sullivan       Sunny Brae       6    14:33

 

6~8 BOYS: 2 Miles

Pl  Name                        School           Gr   Time   Score

1   Branden Bento-Jackson       Pacific Union    8    10:53  1

2   Luke Moxon                  Pacific Union    6    11:31  2

3   Mathew Hansen               Ferndale         8    11:41  x

4   Austin Scilacci             Cuddeback        8    11:46  x

5   Reece Thompson              Pacific Union    6    12:08  3

6   Lucas Blair                 Fieldbrook       8    12:09  x

7   Mason Evanow                Winship          7    12:13  x

8   Sean Coontz                 Jacoby Creek     7    12:18  4

9   Jake Gardner                Fieldbrook       6    12:23  x

10  Jonas Bones                 Freshwater       6    12:24  x

11  Dane Markulis               Jacoby Creek     6    12:24  5

12  Dawson Vallerga             Pacific Union    6    12:27  6

13  Tiegan Jones                McKinleyville    6    12:31  7

14  Nathaniel Silva             Winship          8    12:39  x

15  Ryan Bray                   McKinleyville    8    12:40  8

16  Damian Dinan                McKinleyville    7    12:49  9

17  Jacob Paz                   Pacific Union    7    12:50  10

18  Joseph Forbes-Cappiello     Fieldbrook       6    13:01  x

19  Andrew Trieu                Jacoby Creek     7    13:05  11

20  Garrett Grosjean            McKinleyville    8    13:09  12

21  Levi Browne                 Fieldbrook       6    13:13  x

22  Paolo Bosques-Paulet        Sunny Brae       8    13:23  13

23  Willliam Hufford            Pacific Union    6    13:28  14

24  Wyatt Zerlang               HCF Flyers       7    13:31  x

25  Bruin Nave                  Sunny Brae       7    13:39  15

26  Elisha Green                Sunny Brae       8    13:39  16

27  Kai Frimodig                Sunny Brae       7    13:44  17

28  Jordan Gaskell              Sunny Brae       7    13:46  18

29  ?                           ?                ?    13:46  x

30  Bryson Meyer                Sunny Brae       6    13:48  19

31  Merritt Murrell             McKinleyville    7    14:00  20

32  Jackson Kelly               Sunny Brae       6    14:01  21

33  Tobias Sanchez              Jacoby Creek     8    `14:04 22

34  Andrew Lockwood             SHRC             8    14:06  x

35  Issac Pride-Saxon           Trinity Valley   6    14:18  x

36  Jimmy Coleman               HCF Flyers       7    14:26  x

37  Jack Dixon                  Trinidad         6    14:46  x

38  Elisha Smith                Trinity Valley   8    14:50  x

39  JT Nicholls                 Blue Lake        7    14:52  x

40  Brendan Baldy               Trinity Valley   8    14:54  x

41  Michael Colegrove           Hoopa            7    14:55  23

42  Sam Kleiman                 Burnt Ranch      8    14:56  x

43  Jesus Campos                Hoopa            6    14:57  24

44  Braden Meadows              Pacific Union    6    14:59  25

45  Lane Corse                  Sunny Brae       8    15:06  x

46  Gage Smith                  Sunny Brae       8    15:14  x

47  Ben Gerving                 Jacoby Creek     6    15:19  26

48  Preston Illman              NPA              6    15:20  x

49  Darin Waldvogel             Blue Lake        6    15:33  x

50  Kai Major                   NPA              6    15:35  x

51  Aidan Davis                 Pacific Union    8    15:38  x

52  Conrad Stemler              Jacoby Creek     8    15:40  27

53  Neiko Elenbaas              Jacoby Creek     8    15:41  28

54  Peter Ciotti                NPA              6    15:48  x

55  Paul Vanden Branden         Sunny Brae       6    16:00  x

55  Gene Quinn                  NPA              7    16:01  x

56  Frederick Johnston          Sunny Brae       7    16:01  x

57  Camden Narwold              Jacoby Creek     6    16:11  x

58  Christopher Dahl            SHRC             8    16:21  x

59  Cooper Miles                Pacific Union    6    16:38  x

60  Noah Crosswhite             Rohnerville      6    16:49  x

61  Eli Grundhofer              SHRC             7    16:52  x

62  Finn Tally                  McKinleyville    6    16:53  29

63  Jackson Dehority            Jacoby Creek     6    17:20  x

64  Angelo Lampro               Jacoby Creek     7    17:31  x

65  Jeffrey Johnston            Sunny Brae       6    17:37  x

66  Daniel Smith                Trinity Valley   7    17:38  x

67  Taylor Worrell              Hoopa            6    17:52  30

68  Adets Rogers                Hoopa            6    18:18  31

69  Chance Hoffman              Pacific Union    6    18:24  x

70  Tristan Billings            Hoopa            6    18:42  32

71  Hunter Messinger            Jacoby Creek     7    21:36  x

72  Karl Matlock                Blue Lake        7    22:24  x

73  Vito DeMarino               Sunny Brae       7    1:01   x

TEAM SCORES

1 Pacific Union     22

2 McKinleyville     56

3 Jacoby Creek      68

4 Sunny Brae        79

5 Hoopa            140

8th Grade BOYS

1   Branden Bento-Jackson       Pacific Union    8    10:53

2   Mathew Hansen               Ferndale         8    11:41

3   Austin Scilacci             Cuddeback        8    11:46

4   Lucas Blair                 Fieldbrook       8    12:09

5   Ryan Bray                   McKinleyville    8    12:40

7th Grade BOYS

1   Mason Evanow                Winship          7    12:13

2   Sean Coontz                 Jacoby Creek     7    12:18

3   Damian Dinan                McKinleyville    7    12:49

4   Jacob Paz                   Pacific Union    7    12:50

5   Andrew Trieu                Jacoby Creek     7    13:05

6th Grade BOYS

1   Luke Moxon                  Pacific Union    6    11:31

2   Reece Thompson              Pacific Union    6    12:08

3   Jake Gardner                Fieldbrook       6    12:23

4   Jonas Bones                 Freshwater       6    12:24

5   Dane Markulis               Jacoby Creek     6    12:24