Arcata Bottoms 8M & 3M

9:00AM Sat., Nov. 12, 2022

Directed by Marlene Allen <allens@humboldt1.com>

 

8M

Place Name G/age Time Bib#

1 Henry Lamb M22 49:47 892

2 Matt Kidwell M41 50:57 864

3 Trevor Carlson M43 51:26 870

4 Zachary Chapman M40 53:25 883

5 Ryder Bullman M13 55:23 887

6 Erin Ponte F37 55:53 886

7 Iona Mahony-Moyer F23 58:47 894

8 Chris Christianson M45 59:18 873

9 Jordan Gaskell M17 1:00:13 876

10 Karen Kidwell F38 1:00:31 865

11 Sky McKinley M46 1:00:56 889

12 Liam Doherty M29 1:02:15 880

13 Adam Lawrence M40 1:02:36 869

14 Lanore Bergenske F65 1:02:48 881

15 Mark Chapman M65 1:05:22 874

16 Doug Hartling M38 1:05:32 885

17 Noah Rodriguez M44 1:05:33 893

18 Caroline Carson F60 1:07:23 884

19 Richard Engel M59 1:09:31 891

20 Rowan Magnuson M14 1:09:43 867

21 Shawn Magnuson M53 1:09:45 866

22 Paul Kinsey M67 1:12:57 895

23 Eric Coppa M35 1:12:59 890

24 Jade Euan F28 1:16:51 882

25 John Carson M64 1:16:52 888

26 Randy Emenaker M71 1:18:22 879

27 Arthur Barker M61 1:19:14 868

28 Russell Gaskell M54 1:22:04 877

29 Tom Martin M75 1:22:10 875

30 Rebecca Harris F45 1:25:40 871

31 Tammie Chapman F59 1:34:06 878

32 Angela Pearson F46 1:34:58 896

33 Jib Ray M82 1:52:08 872

= followed course

= Miller to Janes Road; Missed Parton Ln; Ran about 1/10 mile longer

3M

Place Name G/age Time Bib#

1 Brent Ritschel M29 18:00 598

2 Chris Schinke M50 20:07 592

3 Jose Ornelas M34 21:14 396

4 Richard Roybal M46 21:54 460

5 Kelley Sheehy F57 21:58 392

6 Tony Sanchez M53 22:13 398

7 Sarah Sanders F43 22:22 459

8 Bill Evans M58 24:00 591

9 Thomas Bernota M62 24:40 600

10 Juan Ornelas M13 24:51 397

11 Simona Carini F59 25:05 447

12 Danielle Cudahy F40 26:01 449

13 Ollie Goldstein M10 26:29 700

14 Iver Vu M07 27:24 582

15 Amy Taylor F43 27:37 596

16 Sage Hartling F09 27:51 595

17 Tara Vu F40 27:59 583

18 Marija Bernota F36 28:09 601

19 Kim Bryant F48 28:19 391

20 Leah Stamper F39 28:22 587

21 Debbie Stamper F68 28:23 586

22 Jiah Barnett F40 28:27 585

23 Stephanie Strasser F47 28:33 395

24 Robert Ayers() M65 28:53 589

25 Robin Fraser F43 29:03 457

26 Emily Hartling F12 30:44 594

27 Sophia Spellmeyer F09 30:54 399

28 Olivia Spellmeyer F07 31:49 400

29 Thomas Evans M19 31:59 590

30 Beth Spellmeyer F38 32:03 604

31 Daniel Lipiec M66 32:28 588

32 Alyse Nichols F42 34:15 458

33 Sherry Myers F66 34:57 584

34 Laurie DeKeyser F45 35:13 448

35 Donny Holiman M53 35:14 602

36 Kati Koeppen F41 36:37 393

37 Catrina Howatt F56 38:32 593

38 Lori Cortez-Regan F44 39:51 597

39 Ira Blatt M76 40:00 599

() = started early with 8-milers