Blue Lake Fish Hatchery (West End) 4M (1989~2022)

By "Bill Daniel" <drd4462@att.net>

MEN 0-14                                                                     WOMEN 0-14

1 Shaun Lyle          21.24 (97)             1 Yasmine White          26:52 (03)

2 Gregory Phillips    22:27 (91)             2 Lily Richard           28:49 (10)

3 RJ Richard          22:39 (10)             3 Molly Stark            31:23 (03)

4 Brandon Kelsey      23:08 (12)             4 Julie Lanning          34:52 (18)

5 Kellen O’Neill      23:38 (13)             5 Annie Lanning          35:02 (18)

MEN 15-19                                                                  WOMEN 15-19

1 Adam Hall           20:28 (97)             1 Morgin Coonfield       23:50 (13)

2 Shaun Lyle          21:31 (99)             2 Nina Carson            26:31 (09)

3 Dale Kitt           21:41 (99)             3 Kim Sousa              26:51 (92)

4 Gregory Phillips    21:40 (96)             4 Crystal Johnson        27:23 (97)

4 Robin O’Connell     21:40 (10)             5 Emily Anne Martin      27:38 (10)

MEN 20-29                                                                  WOMEN 20-29

1 Randy Accetta       20:20 (91)             1 Sopagna Eap            23:08 (09)

1 Greg Phillips       20:20 (97)             2 Megan Rolland          23:38 (12)

3 Jasper Peach        20:30 (05)             3 Kathleen Gosnell       24:36 (05)

4 Jesse Plummer       20:59 (05)             4 Rachel Wiseman         25:52 (02)

5 Jerry Locker        21:06 (94)             5 Jessie Hunt            26:50 (00)

MEN 30-39                                                                  WOMEN 30-39

1 Jerry Ray           21.27 (97)             1 Melissa Accetta        23:05 (91)

2 Dane Hart           21:31 (93)             2 Dolores Bergman        23:30 (03)

3 Todd Braje          21:36 (08)             3 Sharon Powers          25:21 (97)

4 Cody Thompson       21:40 (10)             4 Cedar Smith            26:10 (17)

5 Alex Dodd           21:46 (13)             5 Heather Huggins        27:34 (03)

MEN 40-49                                                                  WOMEN 40-49

1 James Washington    22:20 (96)             1 Karen Kelley-Day       25:22 (92)

2 Jack West           22:26 (93)             2 Tami Beall             25:46 (16)

3 Reed Richard        22:41 (10)             2 Laura McNulty          25:46 (14)

4 Ron Flenner         23:00 (89)             4 Maureen Reiner         26:42 (93)

5 Reed Richard        23:10 (12)             5 Chris Hamer            26:59 (05)

MEN 50-59                                                                  WOMEN 50-59

1 John Petersen       23:48 (90)             1 Tami Beall             26:47 (18)

2 Yoshi Uemura        23:52 (07)             2 Chris Hamer            27:54 (06)

3 Ron Ross            24:42 (93)             3 Karen Kelley-Day       28:54 (01)

4 Dane Hart           24:58 (07)             4 Laura Chapman          29:35 (12)

4 Greg Goldsmith      24:58 (11)             5 Lanore Bergenske       30:05 (12)

MEN 60-69                                                                  WOMEN 60-69

1 John Zinselmeir     22:53 (07)             1 Mary Wells             31:33 (17)

2 Dave Ryan           25:44 (17)             2 Portia Matheson        33:08 (07)

3 Bob Thompson        28:10 (10)             3 Diana Heberger         34:20 (05)

4 Mike Mulderig       28:26 (12)             4 Lynn Lawrence          35:37 (93)

5 Ted Ruprecht        28:28 (89)             5 Theresa Burger         35:57 (96)

MEN 70-79                                                                  WOMEN 70-79

1 Bob Peck            30:30 (19)             1 Lynn Lawrence          37:33 (03)

2 Jurgen Giessel      31:25 (09)             2 Theresa Burger         39:41 (04)

3 Bill Van Fleet      32:19 (89)             3 Donna Ayres            55:32 (18)

4 Ted Ruprecht        32:44 (99)             4 Myrna Weburg           1:01:16 (16)

5 Charlie Lawrence    35:12 (03)             5 Mary Zinselmeir        1:24:44 (19)

MEN 80-89                                                                  WOMEN 80-89

1 Jurgen Giessel      47:18 (17)             1 Lynn Lawrence          1:12:21 (16)

2 John Norberg        47:54 (09)

3 Ed Taylor           1:02:49 (11)

MEN 90-99

1 John Norberg        1:25:38 (18)

 

* Results for 1995 are incomplete. Let me know should anyone from that year belong on this list.