Grasshopper Peak Redwoods Run

8:00AM, Sat., June 4, 2016

Directed by Karen Kidwell <karenrhoffman@hotmail.com>

 

10.5 Mile

Pl. Name G/age Time Bib#

1 CM April M25 1:17:24 280

2 Juno Ortega M44 1:22:03 279

3 Michael Cueto M25 1:23:20 220

4 Ben Davenport M41 1:23:23 221

5 Tami Beall F48 1:25:57 206

6 Nina Carson F25 1:28:47 277

7 Dave Ryan M59 1:31:21 267

8 Taylor Riis M27 1:33:44 266

9 Daniel Jones M38 1:34:39 240

10 Rini Binks F27 1:35:56 282

11 Nick Preneta M33 1:36:53 261

12 Blair Pubols M27 1:37:36 262

13 Kim Coelho F52 1:38:03 217

14 Eric Antrim M43 1:39:29 204

15 Monica Mays F34 1:40:15 253

16 Peter Estes M28 1:43:23 225

17 Andrew Pugh M46 1:44:18 264

18 Jen Foesig F42 1:45:13 287

19 Clay Lynch M38 1:47:43 252

20 Sara Kennedy F32 1:48:26 243

21 Paul Kraus M55 1:48:32 245

22 Sarah Browning F36 1:52:16 210

23 Thomas Dewey M41 1:52:23 222

24 Gregory Shaner M31 1:52:50 269

25 Lindsey Grossman F35 1:52:55 234

26 Cody Hoffman M23 1:52:56 239

27 Kenneth Hill M47 1:53:01 237

28 Diann La France F35 1:53:03 247

29 Robert Ayers M58 1:53:24 205

30 Charlotte Newbury F39 1:53:26 258

31 Kathleen Brubaker F50 1:54:40 285

32 Alicia Mengel F37 1:54:47 254

33 Kimberly Laikam F43 1:55:12 249

34 Jeffrey Laikam M48 1:55:13 248

35 Mark Bernards M51 1:56:57 207

36 Maya Conrad F47 1:57:07 218

37 Tiffany Morais F37 2:00:47 255

38 Sadie Alves F40 2:00:48 203

39 Kate Bisson F44 2:03:15 209

40 Jeffrey Faulk M23 2:04:00 226

41 Mary Wells F61 2:04:07 273

42 Stephen Buck M64 2:04:14 211

43 Linda King F48 2:04:15 244

44 Brian Ferguson M62 2:06:16 283

45 Jennifer Smith F43 2:07:21 270

46 Marlene Allen F60 2:08:48 202

47 Jenna Nelson F28 2:10:21 257

48 Bill Bustin M50 2:12:08 284

49 Kathleen Pugh F46 2:12:19 265

50 Winston Cherry M30 2:12:29 215

51 Beth Chaton F59 2:12:40 214

52 Jessica Felse F37 2:14:45 229

53 Tyler Greene M20 2:15:40 232

54 Graciela Sanchez F25 2:17:24 268

55 Tim Jones M50 2:17:36 241

56 Jessica Osborn-Stafsnes F32 2:18:03 259

57 Cathy Larripa F62 2:19:40 250

58 Alice Pitchford F41 2:20:52 278

59 Katherine Futhey F22 2:23:43 230

60 Sage Klar M16 2:23:55 276

61 Elizabeth Cenkovich F31 2:23:57 219

62 Alyse Eckenrode F35 2:24:22 223

63 Sherry Myers F60 2:28:18 256

64 Lindsey Luna F32 2:37:17 281

65 Christian Griffith M45 2:37:18 233

66 Cece Torres F25 2:37:19 271

67 Erika Woodland F24 2:37:20 274

68 Kayla Christie F25 2:37:33 216

69 Kristin Pitsenbarger F53 2:40:44 260

70 Melissa Hodgson F40 2:43:32 238

71 Chris Aberson M47 2:44:32 201

72 Jessica Pubols F27 2:54:25 263

73 Don Brubaker M58 2:57:32 286

74 Justin Bissell M42 3:07:54 208

75 Mj Goble F51 3:13:52 231

76 Michelle Faulk M52 4:19:17 228

77 Ariana Burrows F38 DNS 212

78 Michael Chapman M56 DNS 213

79 Melissa Essig F28 DNS 224

80 Jerry Faulk M52 DNS 227

81 Amanda Hart F26 DNS 235

82 Ariel Hayes F36 DNS 236

83 Catherine Keating F38 DNS 242

84 Rachel Kurta F24 DNS 246

85 Brian Lowe M40 DNS 251

86 Eileen Verbeck F38 DNS 272

30K

[1]=Whiskey Flat Place; [2]=Grasshopper Place; [3]=Grasshopper Time

Pl Name G/age [1] [2] [3] FinishT Bib#

1 Benjamin Stern M24 2 1 1:22 2:21:28 56

2 Brent Ritschel M22 1 2 1:23 2:26:51 54

3 Matthew Kidwell M35 5 5 1:41 2:47:02 1

4 Jasper Severn M21 3 3 1:39 2:54:14 64

5 Tom Davies M50 7 6 1:44 2:58:41 44

6 Drake Bernards M24 4 4 1:41 3:13:36 42

7 Greg Carlson M37 6 7 1:51 3:13:49 43

8 Jeff Haag M57 10 9 1:56 3:15:30 275

9 Mike Wood M57 9 10 1:58 3:21:21 48

10 Kristal Mendez F34 8 8 1:55 3:23:51 52

11 Melissa Tucker F32 11 12 2:03 3:25:17 59

12 Stephen Fitzgerald M61 14 14 2:09 3:34:48 45

13 Bob Beede M63 13 13 2:08 3:40:29 40

14 Lanore Bergenske F58 12 11 2:00 3:46:35 41

15 Steve Walston M47 18 16 2:16 3:52:50 61

16 Albie Rumfelt M38 15 15 2:13 3:57:16 55

17 Laura Holt F38 17 17 2:22 3:57:47 49

18 Laura Middleton F36 19 18 2:23 4:02:50 53

19 Courtney Ladika F36 16 19 2:28 4:13:04 50

20 Quin Weber F34 22 20 2:39 4:30:10 62

21 Heidi McCarthy F47 21 21 2:47 4:36:49 51

22 Trisha Vaughn F42 24 23 2:49 5:10:20 60

23 Leslie Ames F50 25 25 3:32 5:25:00 39 *course sweep Garmin time

24 Joanna Francis-Stamm F41 23 24 2:49 5:35:50 46

25 Caleb Hill M20 DNS 85

26 Tracy Johnson F42 20 22 2:47 DNF 65

27 Jami Sutter F42 DNS 57

28 Sheldon Thuemler M41 DNS 58

29 Amy Ziegler F51 DNS 63