Hammond Trail 5K

9:00AM Sat., Sept. 11, 2021

Directed by “Sarah Sullens” <sarahsullens10@gmail.com>

 

Thanks to everyone who made it out to Hiller Park for the Hammond Trail 5K in the beautiful morning sunshine on  September 11th. A special thank you to Terri, Bob, Don, Grace, Holly and Elizabeth for volunteering - as well as the Six Rivers Running Club board for all their support and assistance! – Sarah S.

 

Time shown below may be different from what you saw on the big clock – time on the big clock was 1:05 slower than the actual time. Time shown below are the accurate time.

5K

Place Name                G/age  Time    Bib#

 1 Aaron Campbell          M28  17:40   59

 2 Matt Kidwell            M40  18:25   02

 3 Thomas Nolan(·)         M27  18:27   72

 4 Tom Scrutton            M22  19:36   08

 5 Aidan Davis             M16  20:03   79

 6 Austin Nolan(·)         M23  20:10   28

 7 Chris Schinke           M49  20:42   03

 8 Karen Kidwell           F36  22:01   01

 9 Doug Hartling           M37  22:48   63

10 Audrey Maynor           F49  23:02   09

11 Caleb Turner            M19  23:23   80

12 Leah Stamper            F38  23:26   58

13 Richard Roybal          M45  23:27   95

14 Rowan Magnuson          M13  23:28   60

15 Maxim Dennis            M08  23:36   23

16 Lanore Bergenske        F64  23:37   06

17 Caroline Carson         F59  23:52   04

18 Jen Foesig              F49  24:03   85

19 Sarah Sanders           F41  24:18   86

20 Max Rousselot           M60  24:37   90

21 Bella Decarli           F12  24:40   62

22 Jonathan Schram         M39  24:50   25

23 Shawn Magnuson          M52  24:58   07

24 Bryson Meyer            M14  25:07   94

25 Katrin Lemmon           F31  25:11   19

26 John Carson             M63  25:18   67

27 Kathleen Brubaker       F56  25:20   89

28 Nikoli Dennis           M08  25:39   24

29 Mason Blair             M13  25:47   11

30 Jo Archibald            F39  26:04   91

31 Jasper                  M24  26:05   27

32 Peter Jain              M63  26:16   70

33 Jim Childs              M60  26:52   61

34 Sasha Dennis            F09  27:18   26

35 Natalia Zarzhevsky      F40  27:19   22

36 Melissa Glass           F48  27:30   20

37 Debbie Stamper          F67  27:44   57

38 Thomas Decarli          M49  27:55   14

39 Tom Martin              M74  28:07   05

40 Randy Emenaker          M70  28:13   virtual

41 Thomas Gundersen        M26  28:15   84

42 Tom Eckvahl             M64  31:11   12

43 Sarah Sullens           F41  31:11   virtual

44 Mike Wood               M62  31:23   virtual

45 Kate Gentry             F61  31:23   virtual

46 Sage Hartling           F08  31:50   64

47 Chris Hamer             F65  32:01   87

48 Kit Meyer               F41  32:28   93

49 Scott Vides             M41  32:40   69

50 Thomas Blair            M53  33:13   10

51 Emily Hartling          F11  33:48   65

52 Sherry Myers            F65  33:52   virtual

53 Sophia Spellmeyer       F08  34:02   83

54 Pat Spellmeyer          M36  34:04   82

55 Gabriella Pevec         F46  34:40   55

56 Lissette Decarli        F43  35:50   13

57 Lorraine Dillon         F70  35:53   virtual

58 Laurie Dekeyser         F44  36:01   56

59 Olivia Spellmeyer       F06  39:02   18

60 Beth Spellmeyer         F37  39:04   17

61 Portia Matheson         F73  40:55   21

62 Yesi Vides              F33  41:00   68

63 Marcile Raney           F61  41:09   66

64 Tamara Barriquand       F42  42:53   74

65 David Turner            M43  43:51   81

66 Michele Stover          F41  45:33   15

67 Anna Davison            F39  49:51   16

68 Theodore Barriquand     M07  51:01   71

69 Jerry Fowler            M82  56:41   92

70 Mr. Sunshine            M68  56:42   88

71 Myrna Weburg            F82  63:35   73

(·) = started late; it’s their actual run time