THE 2022 HOUR RUN ET AL

10:00 am, Sun., Mar. 6, 2022

Directed by Jack West <jandjwest@yahoo.com>

 

440 yards

Place Name G/age Time

1 Chris Schinke M50 1:09

2 Randy Emenaker M70 1:37

Mile Run

Place Name G/age Time

1 Doug Hartling M37 6:07

2 Emily Hartling F11 7:35

3 Cyril Carl M74 7:46

4 Sage Hartling F09 7:52

5 Randy Emenaker M70 8:15

Hour Run

Place Name G/age Distance (laps){100 meters = 109.36 yards}

1 Kenneth Pocasangre M31 10 mi + 0352 yds (40 laps + 352 yds)

2 Tom Scrutton M22 8 mi + 1180 yds (34 laps + 300 yds)

3 Pam Naylor F42 8 mi + 0880 yds (34 laps)

4 Cedar Smith F41 8 mi + 0790 yds (33 laps + 350 yds)

5 Chris Schinke M50 8 mi + 0540 yds (33 laps + 100 yds)

6 Iona Mahony-Moyer F22 8 mi + 0310 yds (32 laps + 310 yds)

7 Dave Ryan M64 8 mi + 0300 yds (32 laps + 300 yds)

8 Doug Hartling M38 7 mi + 1180 yds (30 laps + 300 yds)

9 Karin Grantham F53 7 mi + 1109 yds (30 laps + 209 yds)

10 Mishka Straka M64 7 mi + 1100 yds (30 laps + 220 yds)

11 Jeff Haag M62 7 mi + 1100 yds (30 laps + 220 yds)

12 Laura Bringhurst F50 7 mi + 0220 yds (28 laps + 220 yds)

13 Ocean Goodrich M13 6 mi + 1420 yds (27 laps + 100 yds)

14 Thomas Bernota M61 6 mi + 1320 yds (27 laps)

15 Netra Khatri M44 6 mi + 0920 yds (26 laps + 040 yds)

16 Marija Bernota F35 6 mi + 0880 yds (26 laps)

17 Jasper M24 6 mi + 0440 yds (25 laps)

18 Marlene Allen F65 6 mi + 0330 yds (24 laps + 330 yds)

19 Phil Nasca M53 6 mi + 0220 yds (24 laps + 220 yds)

20 Debbie Stamper F67 6 mi + 0100 yds (24 laps + 100 yds)

21 Bob Eury M60 6 mi + 0000 yds (24 laps)

22 Chris Reynoso M25 5 mi + 1461 yds (23 laps + 141 yds)

23 Sage Hartling F09 5 mi + 0880 yds (22 laps)

24 Nancy Giacone F45 5 mi + 0880 yds (22 laps)

25 Robert Ayers M64 5 mi + 0815 yds (21 laps + 375 yds)

26 Mr. Sunshine M69 5 mi + 0740 yds (21 laps + 300 yds)

27 Mark Ellis M67 5 mi + 0440 yds (21 laps)

28 Sherry Myers F65 5 mi + 0440 yds (21 laps)

29 Ann Lee F39 5 mi + 0440 yds (21 laps)

30 Kaitlin Giacone F15 5 mi + 0440 yds (21 laps)

31 Grace Nelson F15 5 mi + 0440 yds (21 laps)

32 Nathan Brinckhaus M37 5 mi + 0220 yds (20 laps + 220 yds)

33 Jose Ornelas M34 5 mi + 0000 yds (20 laps)

34 Marcile Raney F61 4 mi + 1320 yds (19 laps)

35 Jib Ray M81 4 mi + 1210 yds (18 laps + 330 yds)

36 Lea Shapiro F58 4 mi + 1180 yds (18 laps + 300 yds)

37 Gary Timek M74 4 mi + 1100 yds (18 laps + 220 yds)

38 Randy Emenaker M70 4 mi + 1100 yds (18 laps + 220 yds)

39 Suzie Nasca F48 4 mi + 1100 yds (18 laps + 220 yds)

40 Jerry Yang M41 4 mi + 1100 yds (18 laps + 220 yds)

41 Emily Hartling F11 4 mi + 0880 yds (18 laps)

42 Celia Khatri F51 4 mi + 0880 yds (18 laps)

43 Harry Kavich M67 3 mi + 1420 yds (15 laps + 100 yds)

44 Juan Ornelas M12 3 mi + 0000 yds (12 laps)

45 Myrna Weburg F82 2 mi + 1100 yds (10 laps + 220 yds)

46 John Norberg M95 1 mi + 1620 yds (07 laps + 300 yds)