THE 2024 HOUR RUN

9:00 am, Sun., Feb. 18, 2024

Directed by Gary Timek <gtimek@aol.com>

 

440 yards

Place Name G/age Time

1 Ocean Goodrich M15 1:05

2 Josh Rayburn M40 1:08

3 Rob Amerman M50 1:16

4 Tony Sanchez M54 1:25

5 Joseph Rivera Jr. M08 1:33

6 Rocco Pearson M08 1:38

7 Cyril Carl M76 1:43

8 Angie Pearson F47 1:53

9 Addy Aigner-Lowe F06 2:03

10 Isla Archibald-Buchanan F05 2:04

11 Olivia Rivera F05 2:06

12 Kathryn Rivera F41 2:07

13 Jo Archibald F41 2:15

14 Nathaniel Rayburn M04 2:36

15 Ian Pearson M04 4:25

16 Ariella Rayburn F02 4:51

17 Ariana Rayburn F36 4:52

18 Zena Merrill F02 4:55

19 Jonathan Merrill M30 4:56

20 Reece Emenaker M03 6:19

21 Ryan Emenaker M46 6:20

Mile Run

Place Name G/age Time

1 West Wood M21 5:14

2 Ocean Goodrich M15 6:27

3 Rob Amerman M50 6:49

4 Tony Sanchez M54 7:21

5 Sung Choi M52 7:22

6 Sage Hartling F11 8:13

7 Doug Hartling M40 8:23

8 Rocco Pearson M08 8:37

9 Fred Dellagatta M65 8:51

10 Emily Hartling F13 9:25

11 Angie Pearson F47 9:30

12 Robin Fraser F44 9:49

13 Sofia Pereira F36 9:59

14 Nathaniel Rayburn M04 10:45

15 Josh Rayburn M40 10:45

Hour Run

Place Name G/age Distance (laps){100 meters = 109.36 yards}

1 West Wood M21 9.500 mi (38 laps + 000 yds)

2 Sky McKinley M47 8.840 mi (35 laps + 158 yds)

3 Chris Christianson M47 8.380 mi (33 laps + 229 yds)

4 Doug Hartling M40 8.375 mi (33 laps + 220 yds)

5 Juan Ornelas M14 8.225 mi (32 laps + 396 yds)

6 Galen Hammitt M32 8.175 mi (32 laps + 308 yds)

7 Andrea Wright F62 8.040 mi (32 laps + 071 yds)

8 Lanore Bergenske F66 7.820 mi (31 laps + 123 yds)

9 Josh Rayburn M40 7.750 mi (31 laps + 000 yds)

10 Ayden Davis M22 7.750 mi (31 laps + 000 yds)

11 Jake Johnson M48 7.720 mi (30 laps + 387 yds)

12 Mishka Straka M66 7.700 mi (30 laps + 352 yds)

13 Ocean Goodrich M15 7.700 mi (30 laps + 352 yds)

14 Paul Kinsey M68 7.600 mi (30 laps + 176 yds)

15 Elena Suarez F22 7.600 mi (30 laps + 176 yds)

16 Rob Amerman M50 7.594 mi (30 laps + 165 yds)

17 Tom Davies M58 7.500 mi (30 laps + 000 yds)

18 Tony Sanchez M54 7.500 mi (30 laps + 000 yds)

19 Caroline Carson F62 7.114 mi (28 laps + 200 yds)

20 Alan Grau M70 7.000 mi (28 laps + 000 yds)

21 Jose Ornelas M36 7.000 mi (28 laps + 000 yds)

22 Shawn Magnuson M54 7.000 mi (28 laps + 000 yds)

23 Matt House M50 6.600 mi (26 laps + 176 yds)

24 Marie Cappiello F53 6.500 mi (26 laps + 000 yds)

25 Thomas Dewey M64 6.420 mi (25 laps + 300 yds)

26 Cyril Carl M76 6.364 mi (25 laps + 200 yds)

27 Isabel Hirsch F34 6.270 mi (25 laps + 035 yds)

28 Paul Kraus M63 6.250 mi (25 laps + 000 yds)

29 Yvette Ferreira F49 6.219 mi (24 laps + 385 yds)

30 Randy Emenaker M72 6.185 mi (24 laps + 326 yds)

31 Robin Fraser F44 6.125 mi (24 laps + 220 yds)

32 Marlene Allen F67 6.050 mi (24 laps + 088 yds)

33 Sung Choi M52 5.875 mi (23 laps + 220 yds)

34 Amy Taylor F44 5.750 mi (23 laps + 000 yds)

35 Jasper M26 5.719 mi (22 laps + 385 yds)

36 Debbie Stamper F69 5.688 mi (22 laps + 330 yds)

37 John Carson M66 5.614 mi (22 laps + 200 yds)

38 Christina Torres F35 5.600 mi (22 laps + 176 yds)

39 Robert Eury M62 5.563 mi (22 laps + 110 yds)

40 Donny Holiman M54 5.300 mi (21 laps + 128 yds)

41 Nathan Brinckhaus M39 5.290 mi (21 laps + 070 yds)

42 Kathryn Rivera F41 5.281 mi (21 laps + 055 yds)

43 Becky Chapman F53 5.250 mi (21 laps + 000 yds)

44 Leah Stamper F40 5.125 mi (20 laps + 220 yds)

45 Mark Ellis M69 5.063 mi (20 laps + 110 yds)

46 Jack West M72 5.000 mi (20 laps + 000 yds)

47 Susan House F50 5.000 mi (20 laps + 000 yds)

48 Angie Pearson F47 4.910 mi (23 laps + 282 yds)

49 Rocco Pearson M08 4.750 mi (19 laps + 000 yds)

50 Daniel Lipiec M67 4.750 mi (19 laps + 000 yds)

51 Jib Ray M83 4.557 mi (18 laps + 100 yds)

52 Sage Hartling F11 4.500 mi (18 laps + 000 yds)

53 Joseph Rivera M08 4.500 mi (18 laps + 000 yds)

54 Andrew Wright M63 4.500 mi (18 laps + 000 yds)

55 Jo Archibald F41 4.500 mi (18 laps + 000 yds)

56 Marcile Raney F63 4.375 mi (17 laps + 220 yds)

57 Jurgen Giessel M87 4.188 mi (16 laps + 330 yds)

58 Emily Hartling F13 4.000 mi (16 laps + 000 yds)

59 Kathleen Lake F67 3.875 mi (15 laps + 220 yds)

60 Mr. Sunshine M71 3.800 mi (15 laps + 088 yds)

61 Naomi Stamper F38 3.750 mi (15 laps + 000 yds)

62 Matt Pearson M52 3.550 mi (14 laps + 088 yds)

63 Blanca Ruiz F30 3.500 mi (14 laps + 000 yds)

64 Portia Matheson F76 3.450 mi (13 laps + 352 yds)

65 Aileen Ornelas F05 3.250 mi (13 laps + 000 yds)

66 Ariana Porter F13 3.250 mi (13 laps + 000 yds)

67 Ian Pearson M04 3.188 mi (12 laps + 330 yds)

68 Felix Porter M07 3.000 mi (12 laps + 000 yds)

69 Westley Porter M09 3.000 mi (12 laps + 000 yds)

70 Shawn Porter M42 3.000 mi (12 laps + 000 yds)

71 Crystal Porter F39 3.000 mi (12 laps + 000 yds)

72 Oliver Stamper M03 1.000 mi (04 laps + 000 yds)

73 Isabella Archibald F34 Did not report

74 Avery Neurath F44 Did not report

75 Alex Lowe M41 Did not report