Master’s Race 10K
10:00 am, Sat. Apr. 15, 2023
Directed by “Mark
Ellis” <mg8ellis@gmail.com>
Thanks to all who came out for the fun and scenic Masters Run. Congratulations to the winners! As usual, the top three men
and women will have their names engraved on the wonderful Hobart Brown
trophies. Thanks to Gary Timek, Yoon
Kim, Yoshi Uemura, Sherry Myers, Karen Kkidwell, Jessy Preciado, Matthew
Kidwell and Jorge Preciado for
their help.
Overall Race Actual
Place
Place Name
G/age Time Time @5K
Bib#
1 Lanore Bergenske F65 53:54
46:24 1 317
2 Matthew Kidwell M41 57:59
37:19 12 351
3 Caroline Carson F61 1:00:31
50:21 2 319
4 Jeff Haag M63 1:01:34
47:14 6 356
5 Alicia Mengel F43 1:02:26
44:16 13 336
6 Jack West M71 1:02:32
52:22 5 354
7 Mark Chapman M63 1:02:48
48:28 11 326
8 Sky McKinley M46 1:03:06
43:16 16 345
9 Kerry Byrne F41 1:03:11
44:21 14 340
10
Kelley Sheehy F57 1:03:14
50:54 9 357
11 Christopher Christianson M46
1:03:44 43:54 18
344
12 Jeffrey Stone M67 1:03:46
51:26 7 324
13 Alan Grau M69 1:04:12
52:52 8 322
14
Marlene Allen F67 1:05:28
59:18 3 355
15 Jake Johnson M47 1:05:44
46:04 21 343
16 Tom Martin M76 1:05:45
58:55 4 315
17 Tony Sanchez M54 1:06:30
48:40 20 358
18 Richard Engel· M59 1:06:44
50:24 15 330
19
Jennifer Marlow F42 1:06:50
48:20 22 338
20 Todd Renner M44 1:06:59
46:49 24 347
21
Sarah Sanders F43 1:07:21
49:11 23 335
22 Randy Emenaker M72 1:10:29
1:00:59 10 318
23 Shawn Magnuson M53 1:10:45
52:35 25 334
24 Jeremy Wright M42 1:11:09
50:39 27 348
25 Peter Carlson M60 1:16:15
1:00:25 26 328
26
Danielle Cudahy F40 1:17:41
58:31 30 342
27
Danielle Briscoe· F49
1:18:25 1:02:05 28 331
28
Kim Bryant· F49
1:20:50 1:04:30 29 353
29 Travis Vega M42 1:21:49
1:01:19 34 349
30 Jib Ray M82 1:24:56
1:22:26 17 313
31
Robin Fraser F44 1:25:31
1:07:41 33 333
32
Portia Matheson F75 1:26:14
1:26:14 19 312
33
Catrina Howatt F56 1:26:54
1:13:34 31 352
34 Felipe Martinez M41 1:32:04
1:11:24 35 350
35
Leslie Keig F60 1:32:21
1:21:31 32 320
DNF Samantha Martinez F41 1:02:00 (after first loop) 339
· Started 10 seconds late
“Staggered” start
Start time after
10:00AM Age Runners (Women start with men 10 yrs
older)
0:00 85 Portia M
0:50 84
1:40 83
2:30 82 Jib
R
3:20 81
4:00 80
4:50 79
5:30 78
6:10 77 Marlene A
6:50 76 Tom
M
7:30 75 Lanore B
8:10 74
8:50 73
9:30 72 Randy
E
10:10 71 Jack W, Caroline C
10:50 70 Leslie K
11:20 69 Alan Grau
11:50 68
12:20 67 Jeffrey S, Kelley S
12:50 66
13:20 65 Catrina H
13:50 64
14:20 63 Mark C, Jeff H
14:50 62
15:20 61
15:50 60 Peter C
16:10· 59 Richard
E, Danielle
B, Kim B
16:30 58
16:50 57
17:10 56
17:30 55
17:50 54 Tony S, Robin F
18:10 53 Shawn M, Sarah S, Alicia M
18:30 52 Jennifer M
18:50 51 Samantha M, Kerry B
19:10 50 Kathryn R, Danielle C
19:20 49
19:30 48
19:40 47 Jake J
19:50 46 Christopher C, Sky M
20:00 45
20:10 44 Todd R
20:20 43
20:30 42 Jeremy W, Travis V
20:40 41 Felipe M, Matthew K
20:50 40
· Started 10 seconds late