Monster Dash 3M Run/Walk
James Washington Track, Arcata
10:00AM Sun., Oct. 30, 2022
Directed by “Mike Williams” Jogg’N Shoppe in Arcata <mikearcata@aol.com>
Thanks to everyone who showed up on sunny Sunday, October 30th. A special thank you to all the volunteers who provided their time and support to make this race possible!
3M
Place Name Gen Time Bib#
1
Ailan-McGoldrick F 22:10
350
2 Jace Thomson M
22:11 359
3 Jonathan Tyburczy M
22:32 458
4 Bruin Nave M 22:45
453
5 Jazmen
McGinnis F 22:46
335
6 Mason Blair M
22:47 386
7 Zoe
Ziegler F 22:48
457
8 Axel Rosenblatt M
24:33 456
9 Damian Dinan M
24:34 358
10 Chris Wehan M
24:45 369
11 Melanie Wehan F
24:45 368
12 Jen Foesig F 24:55
357
13 Isaac Hudson M
25:52 443
14 Sylvie Hunter F
26:20 448
15 Calleigh Lee F
26:21 385
16 Bella Hunter F
26:21 384
17 Charlee Gleave F
26:41 353
18 Tony Sanchez M
26:50 394
19 Shawn Magnuson M
26:54 435
20 Becky Brennan F
27:03 274
21 Doug Hulsey M
27:40 445
22 Colleen Toste F
28:11 334
23 Kristin Lane F
28:24 438
24 Tory Singer M
28:28 258
** Tristan Giacomini M
28:56 330
25 Key-se-loh Reed F
29:15 388
26 Virgil Moorhead M
29:16 387
27 Allen Mathew M
29:23 361
28 Jahmel Nester M
30:20 444
29 Charlotte Landis F
31:19 468
30 Russell Gasket M
31:43 439
31 Amy Taylor F 32:08
370
32 Rocco Pearson M
32:33 396
33 Anide Pearson F
32:40 395
34 Nathan Adams M
32:59 466
35 Melia Adams F
33:30 465
36 Taz Michael Demichiei F
33:32 389
37 Bella De Carli F
33:47 461
38 Lissette De Carli F
33:48 460
39 Michaele Whiteley F
34:01 379
40 Marnie Nave F
34:35 349
41 Daniela Benitez F
34:36 365
42 Jiah Barnett F
34:39 261
43 Oliver Jamison M
34:59 455
44 Cooper Hubbard M
35:00 371
45 Dawn Durbin F
35:28 272
46 Kit Meyer F 35:29
273
47 Jeff Haag M 35:47
381
48 Peter Jain M 35:48
380
49 Nick Matthews M
35:52 437
50 Grace Pinkerton F
35:53 373
51 Adam Pinkerton M
35:54 376
52 Matt Pearson M
36:07 397
53 Ian Pearson M
36:08 398
54 Mike Williams M
36:23 346
55 Audrie Farias F
36:24 348
56 Merideth Matthews F
37:25 436
57 Mr. Sunshine M
37:58 470
58 Deirdre Amaro F
38:01 462
59 Korinza Endsley F
38:06 345
60 Andrew Endskey M
38:08 347
61 Sydney Ventuleth F
40:27 323
62 Jane Moran F 41:06
454
63 Calder Johnson M
41:07 336
64 Sherry Myers F
41:12 351
65 June Ashbrook F
41:25 472
66 Sophia Chapman F
41:32 382
67 River Ashbrook F
41:33 473
68 Jana Ashbrook F
41:48 471
69 Peyton Gleave F
43:01 354
70 Nora Quincey F
43:03 364
71 Tammy Gleave F
43:04 355
72 Marla Gleave F
43:06 442
73 April Quincey F
43:18 363
74 Sean Quincey M
43:19 362
75 Alexandria Chapman F
43:23 383
76 Oliver
Ebrahimi-Nuyken M 43:24
377
77 Kristen Hunter F
43:48 447
78 Alan Lowry M 44:08
343
79 Janna Chapman F
45:10 378
80 Sofia Pereira F
47:40 366
81 Meta Nave F 47:46
352
82 Calen Ponte M
48:26 450
83 Erin Ponte F 48:27
451
84 Lori Ponte F 48:28
449
85 Linda Alm F 49:25
266
86 Kathie Kelly F
49:29 265
87 Quinn Demichiei F
52:56 390
88 Erik Demichiei M
52:57 391
89 Mary Lowry F 53:15
344
90 Angela Vantuleth F
54:42 324
91 Coral Anne Ventuleth F
54:43 322
92 Sam Pinkerton M
54:45 372
93 Mandy Pinkerton F
54:46 375
94 Matthew Pinkerton M
54:46 374
95 Lorenzo Amaro M
56:01 463
96 Laurie Griffith F
56:45 360
97 Maggie White F
56:46 338
98 Evan Poston M
56:59 459
99 Ava Gaskell
F
57:00 441
100 Vickie Thornburgh F
57:36 589
101 Jim Ritter M
57:37 332
102 Megan Day F 57:38
452
103 Pamela Ritter F
57:39 333
104 Nicole LeMaster F
58:07 446
105 Suzanne Castiglione F
58:08 356
106 Lisa Shiroishi F
1:06:25 342
107 Don Elwell M
1:06:26 341
108 Elle Anderson F
1:08:00 392
109 Chris Lima M
1:08:02 393
** Didn’t run the whole course