Redwood Wildriver Run 5K & 15K

11:00 am, Sat., Mar. 18, 2023

Directed by Michelle Martinich <martinichm@gmail.com> or (707)954-4987

15K

Pl Name G/age Time Home

1 James Eggimann M40 57:18 Eureka, CA

2 Matthew Kidwell M41 59:37 Eureka, CA

3 Eyan Smith M18 1:03:17 Crescent City, CA

4 Karen Kidwell F38 1:10:00 Eureka, CA

5 Sarah Sanders F43 1:15:59 Trinidad, CA

6 Mary Akery F25 1:16:16 Medford, OR

7 Joey Wilson Jr. M53 1:18:37 Gasquet, CA

8 Rebecca Brennan F41 1:26:05 Arcata, CA

9 Bill Groom M59 1:27:28 Crescent City, CA

10 Brad Brown M62 1:31:22 Jacksonville, OR

11 James Akery M55 1:31:22 Medford, OR

12 Dan Nelson M64 1:41:24 Smith River, CA

13 Leslie Ames F57 Eureka, CA

14 Jennifer Brown F49 Jacksonville, OR

15 Jenny Petri F45 Crescent City, CA

16 Andrew Raine M36 1:22:00 Portland, OR

17 Kristen Marlo F53 Brookings, OR

18 Nicole Winn F41 Brookings, OR

19 Patty McVay F65 Brookings, OR

20 Bonnie Ell F41 Brookings, OR

21 Jill Weissgerber F38 Brookings, OR

22 Alane Espinoza F45 Crescent City, CA

23 Adan Espinoza M43 Crescent City, CA

24 Megan Simmons F39 Brookings, OR

25 Paula Bertolini F45 Crescent City, CA

26 Debbie Cowley F39 Smith River, CA

27 Karen Morton F72 Brookings, OR

28 Simone Jacot F17 Smith River, CA

29 Jenny Bayon F47 Crescent City, CA

30 Pat Martin F69 3:05:47 Brookings, OR

31 Donald Venes M70 3:11:47 Brookings, OR

32 Yerma Bernhard F74 3:20:13 Brookings, OR

33 Alma Stevens F54 3:20:14 Brookings, OR

34 Cynthia Young F65 3:25:20 Brookings, OR

35 Jane Opiat F70 3:25:21 Brookings, OR

36 Michael Wilk M75 3:30:18 Brookings, OR

37 Candie Wilk F66 3:30:30 Brookings, OR

5K

Pl Name G/age Time Home

1 Jesse Pearcey M31 21:38 Crescent City, CA

2 Luke Padilla M15 21:55 Crescent City, CA

3 Miguel Jaime M38 22:17 Crescent City, CA

4 Martina Miller F28 23:40 Crescent City, CA

5 Josh Goodman M37 25:40 Crescent City, CA

6 Beau Parker M11 27:28 Crescent City, CA

7 Edwin Aguilar M30 28:03 CA

8 Christopher Doone M16 28:09 Crescent City, CA

9 Jaia Hudson F24 28:22 Crescent City, CA

10 Spencer Nimrod M29 29:14 Crescent City, CA

11 Tony Fabricius M53 29:17 Crescent City, CA

12 April Venes F61 29:35 Brookings, OR

13 Debbie Benton F48 29:53 Makawao, HI

14 Eric Tedson M35 29:55 Crescent City, CA

15 Alana Nehmer F08 30:52 Smith River, CA

16 Richard Nehmer M48 31:09 Smith River, CA

17 Braden Padilla M14 31:15 Crescent City, CA

18 Julie McClure F55 31:40 Crescent City, CA

19 Dylan Hurley M16 32:13 Crescent City, CA

20 Ridge McLennan M30 32:33 Smith River, CA

21 Sara Haug F36 32:47 Crescent City, CA

22 Jasper M25 33:23 Cutten, CA

23 Miriam Wilson F53 33:26 Crescent City, CA

24 Terese Feldstein F41 33:34 Gasquet, CA

25 Karen Templeton F67 33:45 Fieldbrook, CA

26 Dorian Pierce M16 33:55 Crescent City, CA

27 Spring Wilson F24 34:17 Gasquet, CA

28 Alicia Wilson F48 34:30 Gasquet, CA

29 Brenda Meindorf F71 34:43 Crescent City, CA

30 Katie Smith F44 35:03 Crescent City, CA

31 Alyssa Babin F39 35:35 Brookings, OR

32 Maia Benton F10 36:29 Makawao, HI

33 Russ Burnette M75 36:31 Crescent City, CA

34 Mark Skeen M66 36:40 Crescent City, CA

35 Gordon Pfeffer M67 38:07 Crescent City, CA

36 Timm Rolek M64 38:13 Brookings, OR

37 Martha Morgan F64 38:41 Gasquet, CA

38 Natahna Tedsen F34 40:36 Crescent City, CA

39 Alyson Howard F30 41:28 Crescent City, CA

40 Alban Kitilya M34 41:30 Crescent City, CA

41 Keexach Bommelyn F06 42:05 Crescent City, CA

42 Stephanie Disrude F53 42:35 Crescent City, CA

43 Brylie Babich F09 46:21 Crescent City, CA

44 Shellie Babich F49 46:28 Crescent City, CA

45 Connor Nehmer M07 46:30 Smith River, CA

46 Jerry Olivas M63 48:13 Crescent City, CA

47 Evan Patton M10 48:25 Crescent City, CA

48 Cecelia Patton F49 48:29 Crescent City, CA

49 Annie Nehmer F39 48:45 Smith River, CA

50 Cristina Mendoza F42 52:27 Crescent City, CA

51 Beverly Nehmer F70 53:42 Smith River, CA

52 Dawn Price F48 54:40 Crescent City, CA

53 Jack Price M62 54:41 Crescent City, CA

54 Celia Perez F40 56:59 Crescent City, CA

55 Heidi Kime F50 57:00 Crescent City, CA

56 Natalie Sherling F61 57:11 Washougal, WA

57 Kristi Notz F56 57:15 Portland, OR

58 Greg Templeton M67 58:59 Fieldbrook, CA

59 Erik Feldstein M44 1:01:17 Gasquet, CA

60 Josie Hawkins F07 1:01:33 Crescent City, CA

61 Chelsea Harbour F36 1:01:35 Crescent City, CA

62 Alistar Hawkins M06 1:01:37 Crescent City, CA

63 Kelcie Ragsdale F33 1:01:53 Grants Pass, OR

64 Josh Plout M44 1:01:57 Grants Pass, OR

65 Chloe Burrell F12 1:02:37 Grants Pass, OR

66 Eleanor Mgerchin F12 1:02:39 Grants Pass, OR

67 Aly Plout F44 1:03:15 Grants Pass, OR

68 Rebecca Greenburg F69 1:03:49 Crescent City, CA

69 Job Wilson M70 1:03:50 Crescent City, CA

70 Maureen Gotschall F66 1:07:14 Crescent City, CA

71 Roxanne Cameron F50 1:07:14 Klamath, CA

72 Alissa Oulman-Kirkpatrick F43 1:07:15 Crescent City, CA

73 Bob Feldstein M73 1:09:53 Crescent City, CA

74 Janet Feldstein F70 1:09:54 Crescent City, CA

75 Paizly Wilson F21 Gasquet, CA